herbs and more

shop nowHow to contact Of The Goddess Ltd.our missionour productsCompany History
homewholesale inquiriesour clientsfrequently asked questions

daily affirmations
daily inspirations
enlightnement & wisdom
goddess power
women's healing pages
breast cancer info
essential & fragrance oil use and meanings
of the goddess ltd. in the news
aromatherapy articles
links of interest
free gift offer

  Click here for more details

 

Shea Butter Facts

Shea Butter comes from the large brown seed of the fruit of the Shea tree, also known as the Karite tree. Karite or Shea trees are grown throughout West Africa. Shea butter is rich in Vitamins A, E & F and used primarily in skin care, cosmetics and soaps.

Shea Butter provides an effective barrier against damage caused to skin by sun, wind and cold weather. The moisture provided by Shea Butter allows dry skin to heal and retain it's elasticity. You'll notice the difference in your skin immediately and subsequent use will show daily improvement in your skin's health and tone. Shea Butter will also help to prevent stretch marks and improve the condition of present stretch marks. 

We recommend using Shea Butter products for: Dry skin; dark spots, blemishes & skin discoloration, scars, wrinkles & stretch marks; sun protection, arthritis symptoms, muscle aches & pains, relaxation & stiffness. 
May also be used for massage.

Blessed or Sweet Relief Body Balm
Triple Goddess Blessed Body Balm
 

Join Our Mailing List - retailmailinglist@aromatherapygoddess.com

c. Pamela J. Leavey/Aromatherapygoddess.com/Of The Goddess Ltd. All Rights Reserved 1999 - 2004
Designed By Web Goddess Design, Last Updated 10/10/04
 | Contact Us | Retail Store | Wholesale Catalog | Enlightenment | Daily Inspirations | Daily Affirmations |
| A Course In Miracles With Tara Singh | Links | Free Gift Offer |

Google
WWW WWW.AROMATHERAPYGODDESS.COM